Groundhog Day: Like Father Like Son Credits

Created by

Directed by: Raúl Rubio Munárriz
Creative Director: Raúl Rubio Munárriz
Narrative Director: Joshua Rubin
Written by: Joshua Rubin, James Siciliano, Rachael Bogert, Raúl Rubio Munárriz, Pablo Calatayud Tapia
Executive Producers: Ethan Stearns, Raúl Rubio Munárriz, Térence Mosca
Head of Production: Remy Chinchilla
Music by: Cris Velasco
Art Style & Character Design: Enrique Fernández Peláez
Audio Director: José Luis Lara Romero
Production Designer: Raúl Rubio Munárriz

Cast

Phil Connors Jr.: Garrett Schweighauser
Sophie Connors: Sydney Cope
Jake Connors: Michael Andrew Baker
Rita Connors: Julie Dell Phillips
Sarah Ryerson: Caroline Bloom
John Ryerson: Harrison Leahy
Ned Ryerson: Aaron Laplante
Mary Connors: Dee Marcucci
Phil Connors Sr.: Sean Burgos
Young Phil: Harrison Leahy
Elise Seymour: Denise Milfort
Lola Simpson: Christina Collard
Alice Ticonderoga: Nancy Harding
Sammy Utah: Sean Phillips
Amy Nightly: Dee Marcucci
Antoinette & Agrippa Connors: Molly & Gray Stearns
Additional Voices: The Groundhog Day: Like Father Like Son Cast & Team

Narrative

Screenplay: Joshua Rubin, James Siciliano, Rachael Bogert, Raúl Rubio Munárriz, Pablo Calatayud Tapia
Consultants: Brandy Finmark, Carolina Barlow, Chris Campbell, Agathe Panaretos, Chris Kula
Narrative Supervisor: Raúl Rubio Munárriz
Script Supervisor: Pablo Calatayud Tapia
Dialog Supervisor: James Siciliano
Narrative Editor: Rachael Bogert
Narrative Coordinator: Javier Paniagua Rubio

Animation

Lead Animator: Joaquín Carrera Fernández
Character Animation: Raúl Mariñez García
Ernesto: Cabeza Maldonado
Mr. Puss’ Animation: Ricardo Puertas Mures
Rigging: Joaquín Carrera Fernández
Additional Technical Animation: Emilio Serrano García, Santiago Erlich
Additional Rigging: Pedro Jurado Rodríguez
Motion Capture Actors: Joaquín Carrera Fernández, Verónica Rubio Duarte, Daniel Estradera Benedicto, Santiago Erlich
Facial Capture Performer: Linsay Rousseau
Facial Capture Supervisor: Ari Karczag
Facial Capture Technician: Michael Erblang

Design

Lead Designer: Pablo Calatayud Tapia
Lead Game Designer: Alejo Silos Leal
Lead Technical Designer: Michael Santorum González
Narrative Designers: Pablo Calatayud Tapia, Raúl Rubio Munárriz, Alejo Silos Leal
Junior Narrative Designer: Javier Paniagua Rubio
Junior Designer: Daniel Estradera Benedicto
Design Interns: Gustavo Daniel Alurralde, Daniel Garduño Hernández
Additional Design: Manuel Mendiluce, Andrés Jiménez Gabaldón, Adrián Yagüe Mártir

Art

Art Director: Zoe Nguyen Thahn
Lead Character Artist & Environment Artist: Javier González Barreiro
Lead Environment Artist: David Seoane Gómez
Art Coordinator: Isaac Fernández Dagnino
Concept Artists: Enrique Fernández Peláez, Elías Miguel Sánchez López, Zoe Nguyen Thahn
Senior 2D & Environment Artist: Raúl Villares Rubio
Senior Character & Environment Artist: Israel Gómez Simón
Lighting Artist & Environment Artist: Guillermo Moreno Alfaro
Lead Visual Effects, Shader & Technical Artist: Simón Remís García
Senior Visual Effects Artist: Felix Menéndez
Junior Shader & Technical Artist: Cristina Arnáiz
Mr. Bubbles: Óscar Cuesta García de Leonardo
Additional Art: Cesar Martínez Álvaro, Alberto Velázquez Pajuelo, Jaime González Vallejo

Audio

Original Score Composed by: Cris Velasco
Sound Designer: José Luis Lara Romero
Dialogue Mixing: Howard London
Voice Direction by: Raúl Rubio Munárriz
Music Performed by: Capellen Orchestra

Programming

Lead Programmer: Mario Rodríguez Palomino
Senior Programmers: Alfredo Sosa Muñoz, Daniel Ruiz Manero

Production

Production Manager: Remy Chinchilla
Senior Producers: José Raluy Quesada, Miguel Ángel Molina García

QA

QA Manager: Andrés Berral Martínez
Senior QA: Vitalij Sinicyn

TW Corporate

Chairwoman: Luz Mª Sancho Rodríguez
CEO & Creative Director: Raúl Rubio Munárriz
Marketing & Business Manager: Térence Mosca
Finance Director: Cristóbal Mañas Martínez
Legal Counsel & Lawyer: Blas Sancho Rodríquez
Office Administrator: Ilona Hubar
Public Relations & Community Manager: Paula Palicio Sanz
Human Resources Noelia: Senarega Fernández
Accounting Manager: Jesús Porras García
IT: Casimiro González Serradilla

Playtesters

Alfonso Blesa Robles
Isabel Pérez Catalán
José Raluy Quesada
Pablo Aguilar González
Sergio Basurco Mancisidor
Pedro Jurado Rodríguez

Special thanks

Corey Goldstein
Javier Serrano García
Arturo Paiva
Carter Hulings
Danny Rubin
Mariah Gregory
The members of the Punxsutawney Groundhog Club
The citizens of Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania

Very special thanks

Gigi Pritzker
Clint Kisker
Jake Zim

DDM GAME STUDIO REPRESENTATION LLC

Everyone at Tequila Works
And all Tequila Works’ Hellworkers, Family, Loved Ones and Friends

In memoriam

Antonia Ortega Vázquez
A mi abuela, Demetria, tu amor nos acompaña en todo momento.

Tequila Pups, Kits & Cubs

Ariadna Cabeza Álvarez
Noah Chinchilla Chartrain

Team thanks

Ethan Stearns
Harold Ramis
Raúl Rubio Sancho
Pablo Rubio Jiménez
Guadalupe Munárriz García
Pablo Rubio Munárriz
y Luz Sancho Rodríguez
Aprender a conoceros me enseñó a conocerme a mí mismo.
Belén Agüero, Sonia Aparicio, Pedros, Mati, Tuti, Anto Alurralde, Sergio Arévalos, Federico Juárez, Pepo del Carpio, Daniel Pastor, Graciela, Gonzalo, Familias Barón y Moreno, B:B:T
To my wife, partner in the loop of life.
Para Marcial, mi Phil Sr.
Para Emilia, por traerme hasta aquí.
Y para Mar y Marcos, por esperarme siempre al volver a casa.
To Isa, for standing all my daily shenanigans and nonsense and for making this coop action-adventure life we are doing together such an epic story.
Thanks brother, You knew my path when I was in the dark
Pentru Anisia și Sabina :)
Gracias a toda mi familia por haberme apoyado siempre en todas mis decisiones, sobre todo Cloud :)
Gracias a Julianna, José, Carmen y mis padres por apoyarme siempre y a Max y Leoni por contagiarme su alegría.
To Sandra Ortiz for always supporting my dreams
Quiero agradecer a mi Madre, a mis amigos y a Lorena por haber estado ahí en estos malos momentos. Por otro lado quiero agradecerle todo a mi Padre que en paz descanse.
Merci a ma famille, et particulièrement á Aurélie, Oliver et Noah pour leurs soutiens et sourires au quotidiens.
Gracias a mis padres, Eugenio y María Antonia, y a mi novia, Cristina, por todo el apoyo que me han dado y por haberme animado y motivado a llegar hasta aquí.
With Gratitude to my lovely wife Kamile, for her support.
Thanks to my grandparents for their support.
To my parents and my brother for their trust.
And thanks to Sara for being the most awesome person in the galaxy.
A mis padres, porque sin ellos nada seria posible. Y a mi pareja Alexia, por la paciencia y el apoyo diario
Para minchín.

Magdalena & Her Night Troops

Outsourcing

Casting by Claire Koonce & Charlene Lee

OYEME!
Title & Graphic Design: Marc Sans Rius, Óscar Perales Armengol

Technical IT support: Fcd Sistemas

External QA provided by Testronic
QA Director: Erik Hittenhausen
Head of Pre-production: Julian Mower
QA Managers: Adam Biwojno, Yassine Bouyengoulene
Head of Localisation QA: Gaëlle Caballero
Senior Pre-production Analyst: Tom Armstrong
QA Project Manager: Klaudia “Nimorid” Mower
Technical QA Project Manager: Paweł “Piekarz” Kołnierzak
LQA Project Managers: Marta Cannilla, Jouhaina Ramy
Functionality QA: QA Project Lead, Dominik Chłopik
Associate QA Lead: Marek Ostrowski
Functionality QA Technicians: Artur «ReVvoL» Orzeł, Bartosz Cieślak, Maciej Sobczyński, Piotr Błaszczak
Compliance QA: Technical QA Lead, Iwona Szarzyńska
Associate Technical QA Lead: Małgorzata Twarogal
Technical QA Analyst: Radosław Szymański
Compliance QA Technicians: Adrian „Dorian” Strzelecki, Dorian «Tradey» Geisler, Łukasz Wójcik,
Igor Niemczak
Localisation QA
LQA French Technician: Killian Mossino
LQA Spanish Technician: Elvira Hurtado Naranjo

Motion Capture Technology Spain: Tangram Soluciones
Motion Capture Technician: Claudia Rivera
Sales Manager: Juan María García

Facial Animation Software: Bretagne Production

Body Motion Capture Technology: Xsense

Facial Motion Capture Technology: Dynamixyz

Motion Capture Screenset Facilities: Voxel School Madrid

External 3d Character Rigs: Toonkit
François Gardinal, Cyril Gibaud

Sound Technology in Game: AudioKinectic

SHERIDANS
Alex Chapman, Alex Tutty

Educational Institutions Collaborators: Universidad Jaume I de Castellón, Voxel School Madrid, UTAD Madrid

Madison Corporate Team

Gigi Pritzker, Clint Kisker, Steve Tsoneff, Arthur Chan, Jo Ann Eilers, Kelly Eltschlager, Erville Vito, Ying Lau, Matthew Gardea, Chris Santi, Christine Ryan, Brandon Padveen,
Mariah Gregory, Megan Westerby, Erin An, Ethan Helvering

OST

«SARAH EVERYDAY»
Written by Cris Velasco Velasco & David Feldstein
Produced by Cris Velasco
Performed by Garrett Schweighauser

«I GOT YOU BABE»
Written by Sonny Bono
Performed by Sonny & Cher
Courtesy of Atco Records
by arrangement with SONY Music licensing

Soundtrack Available On Madison Gate Records

Some Music provided by Extreme Music

«AINT GOT THE BLUES»
Composed by Stephen Emil Dumas & Mark G Hart

«MAYBE YOU’RE RIGHT»
Composed by Kenny Werner & Donnie Demers

«LONELY FRIDAY NIGHT»
Composed by Dave Antrell

«SET ‘EM UP JOE»
Composed by Werner Tautz

«GREAT DISASTER»
Composed by Adam Francois, Adam Staszewski, Ean Kyler Ascap, Greg Townsend & Owen Staszewski

«SHOOT FIRST»
COmposed by Nineoneone, Tony Lee, Stafford jr & Michael Dennis Smith

«UNLIKE»
Composed by Wendy Page, James Fenton Marr, Elizabeth Hooper, Andrew Bojanic, Daniel Yan Murphy & Randall Cooke

«DIAMONDS FROM DUST»
Composed by Daniel Ryan Murphy, Anthony David Sanudo & Jared Kahelemauna Palomar

«FUN IN THE SUN (VOX)»
Composed by Nick Welsh

«ONE LEADS TO ANOTHER»
Composed by Robbie Nevil

«I’LL NEVER SAY GOODBYE»
Composed by Tony Lee Stafford jr, Michael Dennis Smith & Nineoneone

«NOTHINS GONNA STOP»
Composed by Nicholas Joseph Jolan

«FUN HOUSE»
Composed by theo schoppe